Awards 2017

1) 1st Position at the World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category : WeDo 2.0 Open Challenge

  Team Name : Green Beings

  Aarish Lakhwani ( Lilavatibai Podar High School)

  Vihan Kumar (Arya Vidya Mandir)

2) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category : Elementary

  Team Name : Voltiac

  Vivaan Mamania ( SAS Billabong High )

  Mann Sangoi (SAS Billabong High)

  Tanay Shah (IES MVM)

3) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category : Junior High

  Team Name : Robo Warriors

  Siddharth Mody (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

4) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category : Junior High

  Team Name : Royal Robos

  Dev Panchal (JBCN International)

  Vivaan Turakhia (Dhirubhai Ambani International School)

  Natisha Shah (Dhirubhai Ambani International School)

5) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category : Junior High

  Team Name : Pickle Master 87

  Hriday Gadia (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

  Niyam Virani ( Shree Swaminarayan International School)

 

 

Awards 2016

1) 1st Position at the World Robot Olympiad, India Mumbai Regionals and Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – Scorpion Stingers

  Kahaan Shah (JBCN International School)

  Dev Panchal (JBCN International School)

  Dhruva Sankhe (Dhirubhai Ambani International School)

2) 2nd Position at the World Robot Olympiad, India Mumbai Regionals & Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – Axis Of Ignorance

  Harsh Savla (Edubridge International School)

  Vedant Parekh (MET Rishikul Vidyalaya)

3) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – 100 MPH

  Mudit Sanklecha (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

  Paarshav Shah (Ecole Mondial World School)

  Hridansh Saraogi (Oberoi International School)

4) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – 100 MPH

  Mudit Sanklecha (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

  Paarshav Shah (Ecole Mondial World School)

  Hridansh Saraogi (Oberoi International School)

5) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – Sonic Kids

  Swantevit Sharma (Bombay Scottish School)

  Avi Jindal (JBCN International School)

  Advait Bharadwaj (Pawar Public School)

6) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – Prestige

  Siddharth Mody (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

  Rohil Pai (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

7) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – Voltiac

  Kush Mehta (St.Gregorios High School )

  Vivaan Mamania (SAS Billabong High School)

  Nirvan Chedda (Jasudben M.L. School)

8) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – Ferocious Falcons

  Farshaak Irani (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

  Siddharth Golia (Dhirubhai Ambani International School)

  Aaradhya Sharma (Bombay Scottish School)

9) Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad, India Nationals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – Cyberknights

  Avya Nigam (Arya Vidya Mandir)

  Krish Barshikar (Beacon High School)

 

Awards 2015

1) 2nd Position at the 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals & Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad at Doha, Qatar

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – 100 MPH

  Mudit Sanklecha (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

  Paarshav Shah (Ecole Mondial World School)

  Hridansh Saraogi (Oberoi International School)

2) 3rd Position at the 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals & Qualifier for World Robot Olympiad at Doha, Qatar

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – KTC DK100

  Devansh Kanungo (NSS Hill Springs)

  Anshul Shah (Bombay International School)

3) 2nd Position at the 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Mumbai Regionals & Qualifier for 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – KTC DK100

  Devansh Kanungo (NSS Hill Springs)

  Anshul Shah (Bombay International School)

4) 3rd Position at the 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Mumbai Regionals & Qualifier for 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – MJI 100

  Manav Shah (Dhirubahi Ambani International School)

  Jash Shah (Shishuvan)

  Ishaan Thakur (Oberoi International School)

5) 2nd Position at the 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Mumbai Regionals & Qualifier for 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – Scorpion Stingers

  Kahaan Shah (JBCN International School)

  Harsh Savla (Edubridge International School)

  Dev Panchal (JBCN International School)

6) Qualifier for the 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – Scorpion Stingers

  Siddharth Mody (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

  Svantevit Sharma (Bombay Scottish School)

  Vivan Mamania (SAS Billabong High School)

7) Qualifier for 10th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – 100 MPH

  Mudit Sanklecha (Lilavatibai Podar High School)

  Paarshav Shah (Ecole Mondial World School)

  Hridansh Saraogi (Oberoi Internation School)

 

Awards 2013

1) 17th Position at the 8th World Robot Olympiad at Jakarta, Indonesia

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – KTC DK100

  Devansh Kanungo (Aditya Birla World Academy)

  Anshul Shah (Bombay International School)

2) 4th Position at the 8th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals & Qualifiers for World Robot Olympiad at Jakarta, Indonesia

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – KTC DK100

  Devansh Kanungo (Aditya Birla World Academy)

  Anshul Shah (Bombay International School)

3) 1st Position at the 8th Indian Robot Olympiad Mumbai Regionals & Qualifier for 8th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – KTC DK100

  Devansh Kanungo (Aditya Birla World Academy)

  Anshul Shah (Bombay International School)

4) 1st Position at the 8th Indian Robot Olympiad Pune Regionals & Qualifier for 8th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals

  Category – Junior High

  Team Name – KTC NXTreme EduBots

  Vraj Anadkat (Vidya Vikasini ICSE School)

  Atharva Jadhav (Podar ICSE School)

5) 3rd Position at the 8th Indian Robot Olympiad Pune Regionals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – KTC ROBO MANIACS

  Atindra B. Jayakar (Arya Vidya Mandir)

  Meghna Jayakar (Arya Vidya Mandir)

6) 3rd Position at Gizmo Geeks 2013 by Podar International School

  Team Name – KTC NXTreme EduBots

  Vraj Anadkat (Vidya Vikasini ICSE School)

  Vishal Kanakamamidi (Vidya Vikasini ICSE School)

7) 2nd Position at TECHNOVANZA by VJTI College of Engineering.

  Vraj Anadkat (Vidya Vikasini ICSE School)

  Sanath Menon (Hasant High School)

 

Awards 2012

1) 1st Position at the 7th Indian Robot Olympiad Pune Regionals and Qualifier for 7th Indian Robot Olympiad Nationals

  Category – Elementary

  Team Name – KTC ROBO MANIACS

  Rutvi S. Mhaskar (St. Paul’s Convent High School)

  Atindra B. Jayakar (Arya Vidya Mandir)

  Meghna Jayakar (Arya Vidya Mandir)

2) 1st Position at Gizmo Geeks 2012 by Podar International School, Santacruz

  Team Name – KTC NXTreme EduBots

  Vraj Anadkat (Vidya Vikasini ICSE School)

  Vishal Kanakamamidi (Vidya Vikasini ICSE School)

  Sanath Menon (Hasant High School)

3) 2nd Runners Up at TRICKS 2012 by Thinklabs Space & Research Center, IIT Powai

  Team Name – KTC MARS EXPLORERS

  Risa Samanta (St. Paul’s Convent High School)

  Swarangi Kale (St. Paul’s Convent High School)

  Priyam P. (St. Paul’s Convent High School)

4) Best Project Presentation Award at TRICKS 2012 by Thinklabs Space & Research Center, IIT Powai

  Team Name – KTC MARS EXPLORERS

  Risa Samanta (St. Paul’s Convent High School)

  Swarangi Kale (St. Paul’s Convent High School)

  Priyam P. (St. Paul’s Convent High School)

REGISTRATION